PRIVACY POLICY

1. Protection of personal data
In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, for the Protection of Personal Data, Atlantis Hotels & Resort, S.A., hereinafter Atlantis Hotels & Resorts, informs the users of the Website https://www.atlantishotels.com that the data provided via our website through the relevant forms and e-mails received, and which are considered as personal data, shall be incorporated into our files, for the purpose of being able to manage the service requested, respond to your application and/or request.
If you send us your curriculum vitae, we would like to inform you that the data shall be incorporated in the files of Atlantis Hotels & Resorts in order to be part in our employment pool.
Those files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and implementing regulations.
Users guarantee and respond, in any event, to the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity, relevance and non-excessiveness of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.
In those cases where to place a request it is necessary to fill out a form and “click” on the submit button, doing this shall necessarily entail that you have been informed and expressly grant you consent to the contents of the clause attached to this form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

2. Data provided by third parties
In the event that the request should include data of a personal nature, from people who are not holders of them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform those people of the terms set forth in the preceding paragraphs. Atlantis Hotels & Resorts is exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

3. Data of minors.
It is not authorised to provide data from people under the age of fourteen years of age through this Web Site. Atlantis Hotels & Resorts is exempt from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

4. Commercial communications by electronic means
The communications made by email or by any other electronic means, shall be those needed to manage your request.
However, they shall be those that have been expressly consented or authorised by the recipients in accordance with the Law 34/2002, of 11th July, of Information Society Services and E-commerce, except as provided for in article 21.2 of this Law, as amended by the First Final Disposition of the new General Telecommunications Law.

5. Social Networks
By becoming a fan, follower or peer of our company in the aspect of the different social networks, in the context of this treatment you must take into account that Atlantis Hotels & Resorts can only consult or de-register your data in a restricted manner as it has a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications should be completed through the process of setting up your profile or user in the social network itself. By default, you consent to:
a) The treatment of your personal data in the environment of the social network and in accordance with its privacy policies.
b) Access of Atlantis Hotels & Resorts to the data contained in your profile or biography, depending on the configuration that you have of your privacy on each network, these shall be more or less extensive.
c) That the news published on our events, or our comments may appear on your wall or biography.
d) To receive communications about our products/events.
If you want stop following us, simply click the option “Stop being a fan” or “Unfollow”.

6. Security measures.
The file manager has adopted the levels of security for the protection of personal data that are legally required, and has installed all the technical means and measures available according to the status of the technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of personal data provided.

7. Duty of secrecy
The user has the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of all those who treat the data in the name of and on behalf of it. Without prejudice to the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications through network is not invulnerable.

8. Rights of those affected
The user may exercise the ARCO rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data in accordance with the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (L. O. 15/1999) and RD. 1720/2007, by sending a letter, enclosing a photocopy of your passport or Identity Card, to the following address: Calle Anguila número 1, 35660 Corralejo, Fuerteventura, Las Palmas (España)

Information on this site's cookies: We use our own and third party cookies to improve our services and personalise our communication based on users browsing habits and preferences. If you continue browsing, it is understood that you accept their use. More information.

Accept